PRESENTING PARTNERS

Our presenting partners are a critical group of passionate supporters who contribute to underwriting major works in the 2019 program.

Ye-Eun Choi presented with special support from Marysia & Marshall Segan
Equinox presented with special support from The Aranday Foundation and Janine Arnold & Robert Bent
My Urrwai by Ghenoa Gela presented with support from Water Dragon Endowment
Floraleda Sacchi presented with special support from John & Jacqui Turnbull
Ego Lemos presented with special support from Peter McMullin
Alessio Bax & Lucille Chung presented with special support from Marysia & Marshall Segan

Dialogues presented with special support from Michael Kantor and Anonymous
Visual Art Program presented with special support from the Gordon Darling Foundation
Eucalypt Commission presented with special support from Eucalypt Australia
Artists from the Asia Pacific region presented with special support from Playking Foundation
Education Program presented with special support from the Helen Macpherson Smith Trust and Frances and Harold Abbott Foundation.

FESTIVAL PATRONS

Our Patrons are our most passionate supporters. Their generous gifts help us deliver unique, inspiring and thought provoking experiences for our audiences

DIAMOND PATRONS $10,000.00+

Anonymous (1)
Marc Besen AO & Eva Besen AO
Tony Bradford
Carillo Gantner AO & Ziyin Gantner
Paul Gibbeson
Michael Kantor
Gary McClure & Lyndal McClure

Peter McMullin
Christine Nixon & John Becquet
Marysia Segan & the late Berek Segan AO OBE
Marshall Segan & Ylana Perlov
Sidney Myer Fund
Dr Victor Wayne & Dr Karen Wayne OAM

PLATINUM PATRONS $5,000.00+

Anonymous (1)
The Aranday Foundation
Ian Jones & Lesley Jones
Beverly Knight & Anthony Knight OAM

Marita Onn & John Tuck
Helen Symon QC & Ian Lulham
John Turnbull & Jacqui Turnbull

PURE GOLD PATRONS $2,000.00+

Anonymous (1)
Janine Arnold & Robert Bent
Genevieve Cantwell
Geoff Callister
The Davey Family
Gianni D’Ortenzio & Andree Cozens
Carolen Fischer

Bill Forrest & Heather Clarke
Gillian Harrison
John Landy AC MBE & Lynne Landy
Ian McKenzie & Sue Cutler
Julie Millowick
Water Dragon Endowment

GOLD PATRONS $1,000.00+

Anonymous (4)
Dr Peter Abraham & Nancy Lang
Dr Julie Arnold & Ian Fisher
Terri Baigent
Nicky Bromberg
Tony Bateman & Margaret Bateman
Hon
Bob Cameron & Alison Hogan
Heather Carmody & Anthony Baird
Jamie Chisholm
Robert Cordy & Faye Cordy
David Cunningham & Jean Cunningham
Dr Jinette de Gooijer
Maree Edwards MP
Sam Grumont & Pat Grumont
Cathrine Harboe-Ree & Brian Cutler
Louis Hawke & Sandrah Crabbe
Dr Louisa Hope & Dr Gary Moller

Max Kay
Shaun Keenan & Vanessa Keenan
Fiona Kelly
David King & Thea King
Dr Michael Langdon
Dr Ted Levecke
Phil McConachy & Dr Ronnie Moule
Pat Millar & Tony Millar
Peter Morris & Barry Heaysman
John Poletti & Ros Scott
Lucy Roffey & Andrew Roffey
Dr John Rogers & Genevieve Rogers
Joyce Sanders – Soldier & Scholar Bookshop
Bruce Trethowan
Dr Marjorie Theobald
Tim Todhunter & Kay Thorne
Dr Graeme Watson
Christopher Whitehead

CRYSTAL PATRONS $500.00+

Anonymous (3)
Patricia Addis
Christine Barkla & Greg Barkla
Damian Bishop & Nicole Turner – Bishop Accountants
Stephen Breheny & Helen Weir
Janice Burgess & Colin Norris
Phee Broadway OAM & George Broadway
Jacqueline Brodie-Hanns & Doug Falconer
Rose Chong & Min Chong
Di Erlichman & Les Cross
Dr Cathy Foley
Margaret Goodes
Terry Kingston & Sue Love

Leeanne Mead & Jan Elliott
Chris Molan & Fran Molan
Graham Murphy
Kenneth W Park
Kerry Parker
Joanna Parkes
Ken Pollock & Lynda Evan
Provincial Matters
Dr Morry Rottem & Margot Rottem
Dr Matt Sheehan
Lady Southey AC
Val Victor-Gordon
Cecile Weerts & Peter Weerts
Frank Zydower & Alice Zydower

QUARTZ PATRONS $200.00+

Anonymous (7)
Susan Allen & Thomas Timpe
Virginia Barry
Lorelei Benjamin & Rick Lowen
Dr Louise Bettiol & Dr Ed Griffin
Jill Bryan
Margaret Callister & Rae McPhee
Melissa Campbell
Geoff Clague & Alice Clague
Prue Cole
Christina & Murray Cook
Megan Dewar
Mary Edwards
Dale Falkner
Elizabeth Geddes & Gavin Krasner
John Gibbeson & Lillian Gibbeson
Bill Grant
Charles & Lyndell Green
Simon Gurevich & Dr Bella Freeman
Judy Holding

Miranda Jacques & Dan Mitchell
Rosemary James
Win Jodell
Virginia Kelly-Norris
Dr Alan Larwill & Beverly Larwill
Dr David Laurie & Susie Laurie
Ruth MacLaren
Robert McLean
Dr Dugald McLellan
Jacqueline Millner & JP Cretney
Cathy Naimo
Tracey Naughton & Leslie Thornton
Leonie Postle
Gray Smith
Louise Smith
John Stanistreet
Susan Turner
Scott & Marianne Victor-Gordon
Dr Robyn Ward


NOTIFIED BEQUESTS

The following bequestors have made an inspirational commitment by recognising Castlemaine State Festival in their Will and Estate Planning.

Anonymous (1)
Martin Paten & Helen Bodycomb
The late Berek Segan AO OBE & Marysia Segan
Marshall Segan
Val Victor-Gordon